2019 spring Courses

Core Requirement Courses

ARTH 108 | COML 300 | ENGL 091
401 |LEC |Meta Mazaj |TR 3-4:30pm |FBH 401
ARTH 109 | COML 124 | ENGL 092
401 |LEC |Timothy Corrigan |TR 1:30-3pm |FBH 401
ARTH 107 | COML 099 | ENGL 078
601 |LEC |J. Felix Gallion |M 5-8pm |ANNS 111

Elective Courses

ENGL 015
401 |SEM |Peter Decherney |MW 2-3:30pm |LERN 210
FNAR 061 | VSLT 261
401 |SEM |Sosena Solomon |MW 3-5pm |ADDM 201C
402 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |TR 9am-12pm |ADDM 201C
403 |SEM |J. Howzell |TR 5-8pm |ADDM 201C
404 |SEM | Staff |TR 1:30-4:30pm |ADDM 201C
FNAR 065
401 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |W 10am-1pm |ADDM 201A
MUSC 081 | ITAL 081
401 |SEM |Jamuna Samuel |TR 1:30-3pm |LERN 101
ENGL 116
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |W 2-5pm |FBH 322
402 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |W 2-5pm |MEYH B5
403 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |W 6-9pm |FBH 322
NELC 118 | GSWS 118
401 |SEM |Mahyar Entezari |TR 3-4:30pm |WILL 319
ENGL 130
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |W 2-5pm |FBH 322
GRMN 150
401 |LEC |Simon Richter |TR 1:30-3pm |STIT B26
EALC 510 | COML 256 | GSWS 257
401 |LEC |Ayako Kano |F 2-5pm |COHN 392
NELC 590 | COML 282 | JWST 154
401 |LEC |Nili Gold |MW 2-3:30pm |TBA
RUSS 165
401 |LEC |Kevin Platt |TR 12-1:30pm |GLAB 101
ENGL 292
401 |SEM |Valerie Ross |W 5-8pm |FBH 201
ITAL 204
401 |SEM |Marina Johnston |MW 3:30-5pm |FBH 231
THAR 275 | ENGL 278
401 |SEM |David Fox |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 224
PRTG 240 | LALS 240
401 |SEM | Staff |MW 2-3:30pm |WILL 438
NELC 253 | RELS 253 | JWST 238
401 |SEM |Isabel Cranz |TR 4:30-6pm |WILL 201
FNAR 289
401 |SEM |Joshua Mosley |TR 1:30-4:30pm |ADDM 106
ARTH 274 | AFRC 294 | ASAM 294 | LALS 274
601 |LEC |Will Schmenner |M 5-8pm |JAFF 113
ENGL 295
401 |SEM |Rahul Mukherjee |MW 5-6:30pm |FBH 244
ARTH 295 | COML 299 | ENGL 500 | GSWS 295
401 |LEC | |TR10:30-11:30am |FBH 401
402 |REC | Staff |R 12:30-1:30pm |PCPE 225
403 |REC | Staff |R 2-3pm |WILL 6
URBS 344 | ANTH 344
401 |SEM |Ben Mendelsohn |TR 10:30am-12pm |MCNB 395
ENGL 378 | ARTH 379
401 |SEM |Rahul Mukherjee |W 2-5pm |DRLB 4C8
FREN 386
401 |LEC |Philippe Met |M 3:30-5pm |WILL 25
403 |REC |Said Gahia |W 3:30-5pm |WILL 215
SPAN 388
401 |SEM |Luis Moreno-Caballud |MW 3:30-5pm |WILL 319
RUSS 430
640 |SEM |Vladislav Todorov |M 5-8pm |WILL 28

Graduate Courses

ITAL 584 | COML 576
401 |SEM |Paola Gambarota |T 1:30-3:30pm |WILL 516
ENGL 592
401 |SEM |Timothy Corrigan |R 9am-12pm |FBH 140
FREN 612
401 |SEM |Philippe Met |T 2-5pm |WILL 217

Cinema Studies Program
209A Fisher-Bennett Hall ⋅ 3340 Walnut Street ⋅ Philadelphia, PA 19104 ⋅ (215) 898-8782