2021 fall Courses

Core Requirement Courses

ARTH 108 | COML 123 | ENGL 091
401 |LEC |Chenshu Zhou |MW 1:45-3:15pm |TBA
402 |LEC |Will Schmenner |TR 3:30-5pm |TBA
ARTH 109 | COML 124 | ENGL 092
401 |LEC |Meta Mazaj |TR 12-1:30pm |TBA
402 |LEC |Filippo Trentin |TR 1:45-3:15pm |TBA
ARTH 107 | COML 099 | ENGL 078
401 |LEC | Staff |W 5:15-8:15pm |TBA

Elective Courses

ITAL 100 | COML 107
401 |SEM |Julia Heim |TR 3:30-5pm |TBA
NELC 036
401 |SEM |Heather Sharkey |T 1:45-4:45pm |TBA
FNAR 061 | VSLT 261
401 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |MW 10:15an-1:15pm |ADDM 201C
402 |SEM |Sosena Solomon |MW 1:45-4:45pm |ADDM 201C
403 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |TR 10:15am-1:15pm |ADDM 201C
404 |SEM |M. Asli Dukan |TR 1:45-4:45pm |1:45-4:45pm
405 |SEM |J. Howzell |TR 5:15-8:15pm |TBA
FNAR 063
401 |SEM |Michael Crane |W 1:45-4:45pm |ADDM 1
ENGL 104 | COML 104
401 |LEC |Devin Daniels |W 5:15-8:15pm |TBA
COML 103
401 |SEM |Matthew Schlesinger |M 5:15-8:15pm |TBA
ENGL 116
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |M 1:45-4:45pm |TBA
402 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |W 1:45-4:45pm |TBA
403 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |R 5:15-8:15pm |TBA
ENGL 110
401 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |W 5:15-8:15pm |TBA
ENGL 130
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |W 1:45-4:45pm |TBA
HIST 149 | NELC 149
401 |LEC |Eve Troutt Powell |TR 1:45-3:15pm |TBA
ENGL 291 | ARTH 391 | COML 201
401 |SEM |Julia Alekseyeva |M 12-3pm |TBA
ITAL 204 | COML 206
401 |SEM | Staff |MW 3:30-5pm |TBA
THAR 283 | ENGL 202
401 |SEM |Marcia Ferguson |TR 1:45-3:15pm |TBA
ARTH 274 | AFRC 294 | ASAM 294 | LALS 274
601 |SEM |Will Schmenner |MW 5:15-6:45pn |TBA
ARTH 387 | ENGL 302 | FNAR 320
401 |SEM |Linda Simensky |M 5:15-8:15pm |TBA
ARTH 382
401 |SEM |Chenshu Zhou |T 12-3pm |TBA
ENGL 301
401 |SEM |Elizabeth Scheyder |MW 5:15-6:45pm |TBA
REES 430
401 |SEM |Vladislav Todorov |3:30-4:50pm |TBA

Graduate Courses

ENGL 505
401 |SEM |Rahul Mukherjee |W 12-3pm |TBA
REES 555
640 |ONL |Vladislav Todorov |T 5:15-7:15pm |ONL
COML 592 | ENGL 592
401 |SEM |Meta Mazaj |T 3:30-6:30pm |TBA

Cinema Studies Program
209A Fisher-Bennett Hall ⋅ 3340 Walnut Street ⋅ Philadelphia, PA 19104 ⋅ (215) 898-8782