2021 spring Courses

Core Requirement Courses

ENGL 091 | ARTH 108 | COML 123
401 |LEC |Meta Mazaj |TR 3-4:30pm |Online SYNC & ASYNC
402 |LEC |Will Schmenner |MW 3:30-5pm |Online SYNC & ASYNC
ENGL 092 | ARTH 109 | COML 124
401 |LEC |Julia Alekseyeva |MW 2-3:30pm |Online SYNC & ASYNC
402 |LEC |Filippo Trentin |TR 10:30am-12pm |Online SYNC & ASYNC
ENGL 078 | ARTH 107 | COML 079
601 |LEC |J. Felix Gallion |M 5-8pm |Online SYNC & ASYNC

Elective Courses

ITAL 100 | COML 107
401 |SEM |Marina Johnston |MWF 1-2pm |Online SYNC & ASYNC
301 |SEM |Christopher Donovan |MW 3-4:30pm |Online SYNC
FNAR 061 | VSLT 261
401 |SEM |Sosena Solomon |MW 2-5pm |Online TBA
402 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |TR 9am-12pm |Online TBA
403 |SEM |J. Howzell |TR 5-8pm |Online TBA
404 |SEM |M. Asli Dukan |TR 1:30p-4:30pm |Online TBA
405 |SEM |Sosena Solomon |MW 5-8pm |Online TBA
FNAR 065
401 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |W 10am-1pm |Online TBA
ENGL 116
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |M 2-5pm |Online SYNC
402 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |W 2-5pm |Online SYNC
403 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |W 6-9pm |Online SYNC
ENGL 110
401 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |R 4:30-7:30pm |Online SYNC
NELC 118 | GSWS 118
401 |SEM |Mahyar Entezari |Asynchronous |Online ASYNC
COML 127 | GSWS 125
401 |SEM | |TR 12-1:30pm |Online SYNC
ENGL 300
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |W 2-5pm |Online SYNC
EALC 151 | COML 256 | GSWS 257
401 |LEC |Ayako Kano |R 10:30am-12pm |Online SYNC & ASYNC
GRMN 151 | COML 154 | ENVS 510
401 |SEM |Simon Richter |TR 7-8:30pm |Online SYNC
NELC 159 | COML 282 | JWST 154
401 |LEC |Nili Gold |MW 2-3:30pm |Online SYNC
HIST 166 | NELC 370
401 |LEC |Eve Troutt Powell |MW 11am-12pm |Online SYNC
402 |REC | Staff |F 11am-12pm |Online SYNC
403 |REC | Staff |F 12-1pm |Online SYNC
404 |REC | Staff |R 4:30-5:30pm |Online SYNC
ENGL 201
401 |SEM |Peter Decherney |F 2-5pm |Online SYNC
ITAL 204 | COML 206
401 |SEM |Carla Locatelli |Asynchronous |Online ASYNC
THAR 275 | ENGL 276
401 |SEM |David Fox |MW 2-3:30pm |Online SYNC & ASYNC
PRTG 240 | LALS 240
401 |SEM |Carlos Pio |MW 3-4:30pm |Online SYNC
THAR 273 | ENGL 014
401 |SEM |Marcia Ferguson |TR 10:30am-12pm |Online SYNC & ASYNC
REES 275
401 |SEM |Vladislav Todorov |MW 3:30-5pm |Online SYNC
ARTH 291 | EALC 106
401 |LEC |Chenshu Zhou |MWF 11am-12pm |Online SYNC & ASYNC
ITAL 300
401 |SEM |Samantha Gillen |W 10:30am-12pm |Online SYNC & ASYNC
ARTH 295 | COML 299 | ENGL 305 | GSWS 295
401 |LEC | |R 10:30am-12pm |Online SYNC & ASYNC
FREN 383 | COML 383 | ITAL 383
401 |SEM |Philippe Met |R 10:30am-12pm |Online SYNC & ASYNC
SPAN 386
401 |SEM |Luis Moreno-Caballud |MW 3:30-5pm |Online SYNC
FREN 386
401 |LEC |Philippe Met |Asynchronous |Online ASYNC
403 |REC |Said Gahia |W 2-3:30pm |Online SYNC
SPAN 388
401 |SEM |Olga Guadalupe |MWF 12-1pm |Online SYNC
SPAN 388
402 |SEM |Luis Moreno-Caballud |MWF 1-2pm |Online SYNC
ENGL 392 | ARTH 389 | COML 391
401 |SEM |Rita Barnard |W 3:30-6:30pm |Online SYNC
ENGL 392 | ARTH 389 | COML 391
402 |SEM | |R 1:30-4:30pm |Online SYNC

Graduate Courses

ENGL 590 | COML 590 | LALS 590
401 |SEM |Jennifer Ponce de León |M 6-9pm |Online SYNC & ASYNC
ITAL 585 | COML 576
401 |SEM |Filippo Trentin |R 1:30-4:30pm |Online SYNC
ANTH 674 | COMM 808 | FNAR 608
401 |SEM |Jenny Chio |R 3:30-6:30pm |Online SYNC

Cinema Studies Program
209A Fisher-Bennett Hall ⋅ 3340 Walnut Street ⋅ Philadelphia, PA 19104 ⋅ (215) 898-8782