2018 fall Courses

Core Requirement Courses

ENGL 091 | ARTH 108 | COML 123
601 |LEC |Iggy Cortez |T 5-8pm |TBA
ENGL 092 | ARTH 109 | COML 124
401 |LEC |Timothy Corrigan |TR 9-10:30am |FBH 401
ENGL 078 | ARTH 107 | COML 109
401 |LEC |Rahul Mukherjee |MW 2-3:30pm |TBA

Elective Courses

NELC 036
401 |SEM |Heather Sharkey |TR 1:30-4:30pm |WILL 843
FNAR 061
401 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |TR 9am-12pm |ADDM 207
402 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |MW 10am-1pm |ADDM 207
403 |SEM |Sosena Solomon |MW 2-5pm |ADDM 207
404 |SEM |J. Howzell |TR 5-8pm |ADDM 207
405 |SEM | Staff |MW 5-8pm |ADDM 207
407 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |W 2-5pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 063
401 |SEM |Michael Crane |W 5-8pm |ADDM 207
RUSS 111 | COML 118
401 |SEM |Vladislav Todorov |MW 3:30-5pm |TBA
ENGL 102
401 |LEC |Chi-ming Yang |MW 11am-12pm |TBA
ENGL 116
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |M 2-5pm |FBH 323
402 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |W 2-5pm |FBH 139
403 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |R 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 139
ENGL 110
404 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |W 6-9pm |FBH 139
ENGL 130
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |W 2-5pm |FBH 222
EALC 132
401 |SEM |Carlos Yu-Kai Lin |M 3:30-6:30pm |FBH 201
NELC 159 | COML 282 | ENGL 079 | JWST 154
401 |LEC |Nili Gold |TR 1:30-3pm |TBA
ENGL 291 | ARTH 391 | COML 201
401 |SEM |Meta Mazaj |TR 12-1:30pm |FBH 201
ENGL 292 | ARTH 289
401 |SEM |Meta Mazaj |TR 3-4:30pm |FBH 244
ENGL 292
601 |SEM |Valerie Ross |W 5-8pm |FBH 201
ITAL 204 | COML 206
401 |SEM |Carla Locatelli |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 244
ENGL 210
401 |SEM |Peter Decherney |W 2-5pm |TBA
PRTG 240 | LALS 240
401 |SEM | Staff |TR 12-1:30pm |TBA
FREN 230
401 |LEC |Philippe Met |M 2-3:30pm |WILL 202
403 |REC |S. Gahia |W 2-3:30pm |WILL 202
GRMN 258 | COML 270
401 |LEC |Ian Fleishman |TR 12-1:30pm |TBA
FNAR 267
401 |SEM |Joshua Mosley |TR 1:30-4:30pm |ADDM 106
THAR 271 | ENGL 274
401 |SEM |David Fox |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 244
FREN 301 | GSWS 301
401 |SEM |Michelle Richman |TR 12-1:30pm |TBA
ARTH 387 | ENGL 302 | FNAR 320
401 |SEM |Linda Simensky |M 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 231
AFRC 400
401 |SEM |Donald Bogle |M 5-8pm |DRLB 3N6
SPAN 388
402 |SEM |Luis Moreno-Caballud |MW 2-3:30pm |TBA
ENGL 392
401 |SEM |Rita Barnard |MW 5-6:30pm |TBA
ENGL 392
402 |SEM |Timothy Corrigan |TR 12-1:30pm |TBA
SPAN 397 | LALS 398
401 |SEM |Ashley Brock |TR 3-4:30pm |TBA

Graduate Courses

RELS 505
401 |SEM |Donovan Schaefer |W 2-5pm |TBA
ENGL 572 | COML 575 | AFRC 572
401 |SEM |Rita Barnard |TR 9am-12pm |TBA
RUSS 575
640 |SEM |Vladislav Todorov |R 6-8pm |ONL
ENGL 590
401 |SEM |Rahul Mukherjee |M 6-9pm |TBA
ENGL 595
640 |SEM |Rita Barnard |TR 4:30-7:30pm |TBA

Cinema Studies Program
209A Fisher-Bennett Hall ⋅ 3340 Walnut Street ⋅ Philadelphia, PA 19104 ⋅ (215) 898-8782