2018 spring Courses

Core Requirement Courses

ENGL 091 | ARTH 108 | COML 123
401 |LEC |Meta Mazaj |TR 10:30am-12pm |FBH 401
ENGL 092 | ARTH 109 | COML 124
401 |LEC |Timothy Corrigan |TR 12-1:30pm |FBH 401
ENGL 078 | ARTH 107 | COML 099
601 |SEM |Julia Cox |M 5-8pm |FBH 401

Elective Courses

ITAL 100 | COML 107
401 |SEM |Alessandra Mirra |MWF 2-3pm
FNAR 061 | VSLT 261
401 |SEM |M. Crane |MW 2-5pm |ADDM 207
402 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |TR 9am-12pm |ADDM 207
403 |SEM |J. Howzell |TR 5-8pm |ADDM 207
404 |SEM |J. Howzell |TR 1:30-4:30pm |ADDM 207
405 |SEM |Sosena Solomon |MW 5-8pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 065
401 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |W 10am-1pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 070
401 |SEM |David Novack |M 1-4pm |VANP 425
ENGL 073 | ARTH 299 | COML 073 | LALS 073
401 |LEC |Jennifer Ponce de León |MW 2-3:30pm |TBA
MUSC 081 | ITAL 081
401 |SEM |Jamuna Samuel |TR 12-1:30pm |LERN 102
ENGL 093
401 |LEC |Rita Barnard |MW 2-3:30pm |TBA
ENGL 116
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |M 2-5pm |FBH 322
402 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |W 5-8pm |TBA
403 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |R 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 322
ENGL 300
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |W 2-5pm |FBH 322
ENGL 291 | ARTH 391 | COML 201
401 |SEM |Meta Mazaj |TR 1:30-3pm |FBH 244
ITAL 204
401 |SEM |Alessandra Mirra |MW 3:30-5pm |FBH 401
PRTG 240 | LALS 240
401 |SEM | Staff |MW 2-3:30pm |WILL 438
ENGL 295 | COML 295
401 |SEM |Jean-Michel Rabaté |TR 12-1:30pm |TBA
ARTH 295 | COML 299 | ENGL 305 | GSWS 295
401 |LEC |Karen Redrobe |TR 10:30-11:30am |FBH 231
402 |REC |Joseph Coppola |R 12-1:30pm |TBA
403 |REC |Joseph Coppola |R 2-3pm |TBA
FREN 386
401 |LEC | Staff |M 3:30-5pm |WILL 25
403 |REC | Staff |W 3:30-5pm |WILL 2

Graduate Courses

ENGL 505 | ARTH 506 | COML 504
401 |SEM |Peter Decherney |W 2-5pm |TBA
ITAL 584 | COML 576
401 |SEM |Filippo Trentin |TBA |TBA
ENGL 592 | COML 592
401 |SEM |Timothy Corrigan |T 9am-12pm |TBA
ARTH 596 | ENGL 596 | GSWS 596
401 |SEM |Karen Redrobe |R 1:30-4:30pm |TBA

Cinema Studies Program
209A Fisher-Bennett Hall ⋅ 3340 Walnut Street ⋅ Philadelphia, PA 19104 ⋅ (215) 898-8782