2017 fall Courses

Core Requirement Courses

ENGL 091 | ARTH 109 | COML 230
401 |SEM |Alexander Kauffman |TR 3-4:30pm |FBH 401
ENGL 092 | ARTH 109 | COML 124
401 |SEM |Timothy Corrigan |TR 9-10:30am |FBH 401
ARTH 107 | COML 099 | ENGL 078
401 |SEM |James Fiumara |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 401

Elective Courses

ENGL 015
401 |SEM |Peter Decherney |TR 10:30am-12pm |FBH 140
301 |SEM |Christopher Donovan |MW 3-4:30pm |FBH 16
302 |SEM |Frank Pellicone |TR 3-4:30pm |JAFF 113
ARTH 100 | ENGL 016 | URBS 106
401 |SEM |Aaron Levy |T 1:30-4:30pm |COLL 311A
NELC 036
401 |SEM |Heather Sharkey |T 1:30-4:30pm |WILL 843
FNAR 061 | VSLT 261
401 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |TR 9am-12pm |ADDM 207
402 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |MW 10am-1pm |ADDM 207
403 |SEM |Sosena Solomon |MW 2-5pm |ADDM 207
404 |SEM |J. Howzell |TR 5-8pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 063
401 |SEM |Mike Crane |W 5-8pm |ADDM 207
ENGL 102
401 |LEC |Amy Kaplan |TR 1:30-3pm |FBH 401
ENGL 102
601 |LEC |Jason Zuzga |R 6-9pm |TBA
ENGL 116
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |M 2-5pm |FBH 323
402 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |T 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 139
403 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |R 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 139
COML 270 | GSWS 125 | RUSS 125
601 |SEM |Raquel Salas-Rivera |R 5:30-8:30pm |TBA
ENGL 300
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |W 2-5pm |FBH 20
EALC 132
401 |LEC | Staff |M 3:30-6:30pm |JAFF B17
NELC 590 | COML 282 | ENGL 079 | JWST 154
401 |LEC |Nili Gold |TR 1:30-3pm |FBH 419
FNAR 177 | ENGL 257
401 |SEM | |T 1:30-4:30pm |TBA
ARTH 391 | ENGL 291 | COML 201
401 |SEM |Meta Mazaj |TR 12-1:30pm |FBH 201
ARTH 289 | ENGL 292
401 |SEM |Meta Mazaj |TR 3-4:30pm |FBH 244
ARTH 289 | ENGL 292
601 |SEM |Valerie Ross |W 2-5pm |FBH 201
ITAL 204 | COML 206
401 |SEM |Carla Locatelli |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 244
PRTG 240 | LALS 240
401 |SEM |Mercia Flannery |TR 12-1:30pm |FBH 20
FREN 230
401 |LEC |Philippe Met |M 2-3:30pm |WILL 202
403 |REC |S. Gahia |W 2-3:30pm |WILL 202
ENGL 261 | JWST 262
401 |SEM |Al Filreis |TR 1:30-3pm |KWH ARTS
FNAR 267
401 |SEM |Joshua Mosley |TR 1:30-4:30pm |ADDM 106
THAR 271 | ENGL 274
401 |SEM |David Fox |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 224
GSWS 302 | COML 303
401 |SEM |Filippo Trentin |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 231
ARTH 320 | ENGL 302 | FNAR 320
401 |SEM |Linda Simensky |M 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 231
COML 280
401 |SEM |Filippo Trentin |MW 3:30-5pm |FBH 140
AFRC 400
401 |SEM |Donald Bogle |M 5-8pm |DRLB 3N6
ENGL 392
401 |SEM |Rita Barnard |TR 3-4:30pm |FBH 406
ENGL 416
640 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |M 6-9pm |Online
RUSS 575
640 |SEM |Vladislav Todorov |R 6-8pm |Online
401 |SEM |Rita Barnard |W 4:30-7:30pm |TBA

Cinema Studies Program
209A Fisher-Bennett Hall ⋅ 3340 Walnut Street ⋅ Philadelphia, PA 19104 ⋅ (215) 898-8782