2016 fall Courses

Core Requirement Courses

ENGL 091 | ARTH 108 | COML 123
401 |LEC |Meta Mazaj |TR 12-1:30pm |FBH 401
ENGL 092 | ARTH 109 | COML 124
401 |LEC |Timothy Corrigan |TR 9-10:30am |FBH 401
ENGL 078 | ARTH 107 | COML 099
401 |LEC |Rahul Mukherjee |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 401

Elective Courses

ITAL 100 | COML 107
401 |SEM |Alessandra Mirra |MWF 1-2pm |FBH 201
301 |SEM |Christopher Donovan |MW 3-4:30pm |FBH 16
NELC 036
401 |SEM |Heather Sharkey |TR 1:30-4:30pm |WILL 843
EALC 055
601 |SEM |Frank Chance |T 5-9pm |MEYH B4
FNAR 061
401 |SEM |S. Hayes |TR 9am-12pm |ADDM 207
402 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |MW 10am-1pm |ADDM 207
403 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |MW 2-5pm |ADDM 207
404 |SEM |J. Howzell |TR 1:30-4:30pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 063
401 |SEM |M. Crane |W 2-5pm |ADDM 207
RUSS 111 | COML 118
401 |SEM |Vladislav Todorov |MW 3:30-5pm |WILL 317
NELC 116
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |M 2-5pm |FBH 323
402 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |T 4:30-7:30pm |139 FBH
403 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |R 4:30-7:30pm |139 FBH
ENGL 130
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |W 2-5pm |FBH 20
NELC 159 | COML 282 | ENGL 079 | JWST 154
401 |LEC |Nili Gold |TR 1:30-3pm |FBH 201
RUSS 164
401 |LEC |Vladislav Todorov |MW 2-3:30pm |WILL 24
HIST 165
401 |LEC |Bruce Kuklick |MW 12-1pm |ANNS 111
402 |REC | Staff |F 11am-12pm |GLAB 102
403 |REC | Staff |F 12-1pm |GLAB 102
404 |REC | Staff |R 4:30-5:30pm |WILL 305
405 |REC | Staff |F 12-1pm |WILL 317
ENGL 291 | ARTH 391
401 |SEM |Filippo Trentin |TR 4:30-6pm |FBH 323
ENGL 292 | ARTH 289 | COML 292
401 |SEM |Meta Mazaj |TR 3-4:30pm |FBH 244
ENGL 292
601 |SEM |Valerie Ross |W 5-8pm |FBH 201
ITAL 204 | COML 206
401 |SEM |Carla Locatelli |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 244
EALC 125
401 |LEC |Lin Y |MW 3:30-5pm |WILL 220
PRTG 240 | LALS 240
401 |SEM |Mercia Flannery |TR 12-1:30pm |WILL 516
GRMN 244 | COML 254 | URBS 244
401 |LEC |Catriona MacLeod |MW 10-11am |MCNB 286-7
402 |REC | Staff |F 11am-12pm |WILL 705
403 |REC | Staff |F 12-1pm |WILL 705
404 |REC | Staff |F 1-2pm |WILL 305
FREN 230
401 |LEC |Philippe Met |M 2-3:30pm |WILL 202
402 |REC | Staff |W 2-3:30pm |CHEM 514
403 |REC | Staff |W 2-3:30pm |WILL 202
FNAR 267
401 |SEM |Joshua Mosley |TR 1:30-4:30pm |ADDM 106
THAR 271 | ENGL 274
401 |SEM |David Fox |MW 2-3:30pm |WILL 741
ENGL 295
402 |SEM |Timothy Corrigan |TR 12-1:30pm |FBH 322
FREN 301 | GSWS 301
401 |SEM |Michelle Richman |TR 10:30am-12pm |STIT B30
ARTH 387 | ENGL 302 | FNAR 320
401 |SEM |Linda Simensky |M 4:30-7:30 |FBH 231
RUSS 426
601 |SEM |Vera Zubarev |T 5:30-8:30pm |WILL 202
AFRC 400
401 |SEM |Donald Bogle |M 5-8pm |DRLB 3N6
SPAN 388 | LALS 388
401 |SEM |Luis Moreno-Caballud |MWF 11am-12pm |WILL 28
ENGL 392 | COML 391
401 |SEM |Rita Barnard |TR 3-4:30pm |FBH 20
ENGL 392 | ARTH 389 | COML 391
402 |SEM |Dana Polan |M 2-5pm |FBH 24

Graduate Courses

ARTH 505 | COML 510
640 |LEC |Gwendolyn Shaw |R 4:30-7:30pm |JAFF 113
ENGL 505 | ARTH 506 | COML 504
401 |SEM |Rahul Mukherjee |M 6-9pm |FBH 222
ENGL 572 | AFRC 572 | COML 575
401 |SEM |Rita Barnard |M 3-6pm |FBH 139

Cinema Studies Program
209A Fisher-Bennett Hall ⋅ 3340 Walnut Street ⋅ Philadelphia, PA 19104 ⋅ (215) 898-8782