2018 spring Courses

Core Requirement Courses

ENGL 091 | ARTH 108 | COML 123
401 |LEC |Meta Mazaj |TR 3-4:30pm |FBH 401
ENGL 092 | ARTH 109 | COML 124
401 |LEC |Timothy Corrigan |TR 12-1:30pm |FBH 401
ENGL 078 | ARTH 107 | COML 099
601 |SEM |Julia Cox |M 5-8pm |FBH 401

Elective Courses

ITAL 100 | COML 107
401 |SEM |Alessandra Mirra |MWF 2-3pm |FBH 141
FNAR 061 | VSLT 261
401 |SEM |M. Crane |MW 2-5pm |ADDM 207
402 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |TR 9am-12pm |ADDM 207
403 |SEM |J. Howzell |TR 5-8pm |ADDM 207
405 |SEM |Sosena Solomon |MW 5-8pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 065
401 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |W 10am-1pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 070
401 |SEM |David Novack |M 1-4pm |VANP 425
ENGL 073 | ARTH 299 | COML 073 | LALS 073
401 |LEC |Jennifer Ponce de León |MW 2-3:30pm |TBA
MUSC 081 | ITAL 081
401 |SEM |Jamuna Samuel |TR 12-1:30pm |LERN 102
ENGL 093
401 |LEC |Rita Barnard |MW 2-3:30pm |TBA
ENGL 116
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |M 2-5pm |FBH 322
402 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |W 5-8pm |FBH 323
403 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |R 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 322
NELC 118 | COML 120 | GSWS 118
401 |SEM |Mahyar Entezari |TR 3-4:30pm |TBA
ENGL 300
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |W 2-5pm |FBH 322
EALC 510 | COML 256 | GSWS 257
401 |LEC |Ayako Kano |TR 10:30am-12pm |FBH 141
NELC 590 | COML 282 | ENGL 079 | JWST 154
401 |LEC |Nili Gold |MW 2-3:30pm |TBA
ENGL 292
601 |SEM |Valerie Ross |W 5-8pm |TBA
ITAL 204
401 |SEM |Alessandra Mirra |MW 3:30-5pm |FBH 244
PRTG 240 | LALS 240
401 |SEM | Staff |MW 2-3:30pm |WILL 438
GRMN 257 | COML 269 | ITAL 257
401 |LEC |Catriona MacLeod |MW 11am-12pm |FBH 401
RELS 208 | ENGL 282 | ANTH 282
401 |SEM |Timothy Powell |MWF 10-11am |TBA
FNAR 289
401 |SEM |Amy Lee Ketchum |TR 1:30-4:30pm |ADDM 106
ARTH 274 | ASAM 294 | AFRC 294 | LALS 274
601 |LEC |Juliet Sperling |W 5-8pm |TBA
ENGL 295 | COML 295
401 |SEM |Jean-Michel Rabaté |TR 12-1:30pm |TBA
ARTH 295 | COML 299 | ENGL 305 | GSWS 295
401 |LEC | |TR 10:30-11:30am |FBH 231
402 |REC |Joseph Coppola |R 12-1:30pm |TBA
403 |REC |Joseph Coppola |R 2-3pm |TBA
FREN 386
401 |LEC | Staff |M 3:30-5pm |WILL 25
403 |REC | Staff |W 3:30-5pm |WILL 2
SPAN 388 | LALS 388
401 |SEM |Reyes Caballo-Márquez |MWF 11am-12pm |TBA
SPAN 388
402 |SEM |Olga Guadalupe |MWF 12-1pm |TBA
SPAN 388 | LALS 388
403 |SEM |Román de la Campa |TR 3-4:30pm |TBA

Graduate Courses

ENGL 505 | ARTH 506 | COML 504
401 |SEM |Peter Decherney |W 2-5pm |TBA
ITAL 584 | COML 576
401 |SEM |Filippo Trentin |M 4-7pm |TBA
ENGL 592 | COML 592
401 |SEM |Timothy Corrigan |T 9am-12pm |TBA
ARTH 596 | ENGL 596 | GSWS 596 | FNAR 605
401 |SEM | |R 1:30-4:30pm |TBA
SPAN 694 | COML 694 | LALS 694
401 |SEM |Román de la Campa |W 3-6pm |TBA

Cinema Studies Program
209A Fisher-Bennett Hall ⋅ 3340 Walnut Street ⋅ Philadelphia, PA 19104 ⋅ (215) 898-8782