2015 spring Courses

Core Requirement Courses

ARTH 108 | COML 123 | ENGL 091
601 |LEC |Meta Mazaj |T 4:30-7:30pm |ANNS 111
ARTH 109 | ENGL 092
401 |LEC |Claudia Consolati |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 401
ARTH 107 | ENGL 095
401 |LEC |Ekin Pinar |TR 10:30am-12pm |FBH 401

Elective Courses

COMM 204 | ENGL 024
401 |LEC |Peter Decherney |TR 3-4:30pm |FBH 401
FNAR 061 | VSLT 261
401 |SEM |David Novack |M 1-4pm |ADDM 207
402 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |W 10am-1pm |ADDM 207
403 |SEM |Jenny Perlin |W 2-5pm |ADDM 207
404 |SEM |Ellen Reynolds |R 1:30-4:30pm |ADDM 207
405 |SEM |Ellen Reynolds |R 5-8pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 062
401 |SEM |Jenny Perlin |W 5-8pm |ADDM 207
402 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |M 10am-1pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 065
401 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |T 1:30-4:30pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 075
401 |SEM | |M 5-8pm |ADDM 207
ENGL 085
401 |SEM |Lance Wahlert |MW 5-6:30pm |MRKT 320
AFRC 108 | COML 245 | ENGL 102
401 |LEC |Tsitsi Jaji |MW 5-6:30pm |FBH 141
COML 245 | ENGL 102 | GSWS 102
402 |LEC |Ania Loomba |TR 3-4:30pm |FBH 419
ENGL 116
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |M 2-5pm |FBH 140
402 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |T 1:30-4:30pm |FBH 201
403 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |T 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 140
COML 120 | GSWS 118 | NELC 118
401 |SEM |Mahyar Entezari |TR 10:30am-12pm |PSYL C41
COML 127 | GSWS 125 | RUSS 125
601 |SEM |Gabriel Sessions |T 5:30-8:30pm |FBH 25
ENGL 130
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |W 2-5pm |FBH 322
THAR 130
401 |SEM |Eric Baratta |W 3:30-6:30pm |VANP 113
RUSS 165 | SLAV 165
401 |SEM |Vladislav Todorov |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 323
ARTH 289 | ENGL 292
401 |SEM |Meta Mazaj |TR 1:30-3pm |FBH 401
ENGL 292
403 |SEM |Jean-Michel Rabaté |TR 9-10:30am |FBH 244
ITAL 204
401 |SEM |Nicola Di Nino |MW 3:30-5pm |FBH 244
EALC 125
401 |LEC |Xiaojue Wang |MW 12-1pm |ANNS 111
402 |REC | Staff |F 10-11am |WILL 307
403 |REC | Staff |F 11am-12pm |WILL 214
404 |REC | Staff |F 12-1pm |WILL 302
ENGL 266
401 |SEM |Peter Decherney |TR 10:30am-12pm |FBH 224
ENGL 274 | THAR 271
402 |SEM |Fox, David |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 244
RUSS 275
401 |LEC |Vladislav Todorov |MW 3:30-5pm |FBH 323
ARTH 292 | ENGL 278
401 |SEM |Rahul Mukherjee |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 24
ANTH 282 | RELS 208
401 |SEM |Timothy Powell |TR 10:30am-12pm |COHN 237
FNAR 289
401 |SEM |Joshua Mosley |TR 1:30-4:30pm |ADDM 106
ENGL 292
402 |SEM |Christopher Donovan |MW 3:30-5pm |BENN 141
ENGL 292
601 |SEM |Valerie Ross |W 5-8pm |FBH 244
COML 295 | ENGL 295 | SAST 296
401 |SEM |Rahul Mukherjee |MW 3:30-5pm |FBH 138
ENGL 295
402 |SEM |James English |TR 10:30am-12pm |FBH 244
ENGL 295
403 |SEM |Dhanveer Singh Brar |MW 3:30-5pm |FBH 407
COML 241 | GRMN 256 | RELS 236 | RUSS 188
401 |LEC |Simon Richter |T 1:30-3pm |GLAB 101
402 |REC |Simon Richter |R 1:30-3pm |CHEM 119
403 |REC | Staff |R 1:30-3pm |PSYL C41
FREN 386
401 |LEC |Philippe Met |MW 3:30-5pm |ANNS 111
403 |REC |Philippe Met |W 3:30-5pm |WILL 306
SPAN 388
401 |SEM |Román de la Campa |TR 3-4:30pm |ANNS 111
ARTH 389 | ENGL 392
401 |SEM |Meta Mazaj |TR 10:30am-12pm |FBH 201
RUSS 430
601 |SEM |Vladislav Todorov |M 5:30-8:30pm |WILL 301
ENGL 492
601 |SEM |Frank Pellicone |T 4:30-7:30 |HARR M20
ENGL 492
640 |SEM |Peter Decherney |M 5-7:40-m |VANP 113

Graduate Courses

641 |SEM |Simon Richter |R 6-8:40pm |FBH 141

Cinema Studies Program
209A Fisher-Bennett Hall ⋅ 3340 Walnut Street ⋅ Philadelphia, PA 19104 ⋅ (215) 898-8782