2015 fall Courses

Core Requirement Courses

ENGL 091 | ARTH 108 | COML 123
401 |LEC |Meta Mazaj |TR 10:30am-12pm |FBH 401
ENGL 092 | ARTH 109
401 |LEC |Timothy Corrigan |TR 9-10:30am |FBH 401

Elective Courses

ENGL 015
401 |SEM |Peter Decherney |TR 9-10:30am |FBH 322
301 |SEM |Christopher Donovan |MW 3-4:30pm |FBH 16
ENGL 024
401 |SEM |Peter Decherney |TR 3-4:30pm |FBH 401
NELC 036
401 |SEM |Heather Sharkey |M 2-5pm |WILL 219
FNAR 061
402 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |T 1:30-4:30pm |ADDM 207
403 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |T 10am-1pm |ADDM 207
404 |SEM |J. Howzell |R 4:30-7:30pm |ADDM 207
406 |SEM |David Novack |M 1-4pm |ADDM 207
407 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |W 2-5pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 062
401 |SEM |David Hartt |R 1:30-4:30pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 070
401 |SEM |David Novack |M 6:30-9:30pm |VANP 425
002 |LEC |Emily Steinlight |MW 10-11am |FBH 401
RUSS 111 | COML 118
401 |SEM |Vladislav Todorov |MW 3:30-5pm |WILL 317
ENGL 116
401 |SEM |Bryan Delaney |M 2-5pm |FBH 323
402 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |T 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 139
403 |SEM |Scott Burkhardt |R 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 139
ENGL 130
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |W 2-5pm |FBH 20
402 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |M 2-5pm |FBH 139
ENGL 078
401 |LEC |Rahul Mukherjee |MW 5-6:30pm |FBH 141
NELC 159 | COML 282 | ENGL 079 | JWST 154
401 |SEM |Nili Gold |TR 1:30-4:30pm |EDUC 203
RUSS 164
401 |SEM |Vladislav Todorov |MW 2-3:30pm |WILL 24
ENGL 292 | ARTH 289 | COML 292
401 |SEM |Meta Mazaj |TR 1:30-3pm |FBH 201
ENGL 292 | SAST 212
402 |SEM |Rahul Mukherjee |W 2-5pm |FBH 406
ENGL 292
601 |SEM |Valerie Ross |W 5-8pm |FBH 201
602 |SEM |Jason Zuzga |W 6-9pm |FBH 25
COMM 240
401 |LEC |Paul Messaris |TR 1:30-3pm |ANNS 109
ITAL 204 | COML 206
401 |SEM |Carla Locatelli |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 231
EALC 125
401 |LEC |Victor Mair |MW 3:30-5pm |LLAB 109
ANTH 231
401 |LEC |Krasniewicz, Louise |TR 12-1:30pm |MUSE B17
PRTG 240 | LALS 240
401 |SEM |Mercia Flannery |TR 12-1:30pm |WILL 516
FREN 230
401 |LEC |Philippe Met |M 2-3:30pm |WILL 202
402 |REC | Staff |W 2-3:30pm |WILL 421
403 |REC |Claudia Consolati |W 2-3:30pm |WILL 202
RUSS 250
401 |SEM |Kevin Platt |TR 3-4:30pm |VANP 425
GRMN 258 | COML 270
401 |LEC |Ian Fleishman |TR 12-1:30pm |FBH 231
ENGL 261 | JWST 262
401 |SEM |Al Filreis |TR 3-4:30pm |KWH ARTS
ENGL 263 | ARTH 301
401 |SEM |Aaron Levy |MW 3:30-5pm |FBH 201
FNAR 267
401 |SEM |Joshua Mosley |TR 12-3PM |ADDM 106
ENGL 274
401 |SEM |Fox, David |MW 2-3:30pm |VANP 452.2
ENGL 302 | ARTH 387
401 |SEM |Linda Simensky |M 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 231
RUSS 426
601 |SEM |Vera Zubarev |T 5:30-8:30pm |WILL 202
AFRC 400
401 |SEM |Donald Bogle |M 5-8PM |DRLB 3N6
SPAN 386
401 |SEM |Olga Guadalupe |MWF 12-1pm |FBH 201
ENGL 392 | COML 391
401 |SEM |Rita Barnard |TR 3-4:30pm |FBH 322

Graduate Courses

ENGL 592
401 |SEM |Rita Barnard |M 3-6pm |FBH 140
ENGL 592
402 |SEM |Timothy Corrigan |T 12-3pm |FBH 140
ENGL 595
640 |SEM |Rita Barnard |W 4:30-7:10pm |FBH 112
ARTH 796 | ENGL 778
401 |SEM |Leo Bersani |R 5-8pm |FBH 25

Cinema Studies Program
209A Fisher-Bennett Hall ⋅ 3340 Walnut Street ⋅ Philadelphia, PA 19104 ⋅ (215) 898-8782