2014 fall Courses

Core Requirement Courses

ENGL 091 | ARTH 108 | COML 123
401 |LEC |Peter Decherney |TR 9-10:30am |FBH 401
ENGL 092 | ARTH 109 | COML 124
601 |LEC |Claudia Consolati |T 4:30-7:30pm |ANNS 111

Elective Courses

301 |SEM |Suhnne Ahn |TR 1:30-3pm |HARN 102
ENGL 015 | COML 016
401 |SEM |Peter Decherney |TR 1:30-3pm |FBH 322
301 |SEM |Christopher Donovan |MW 3-4:30pm |FBH 16
EALC 055
401 |SEM |Frank Chance |T 3-6pm |WILL 205
FNAR 061
401 |SEM |Jenny Perlin |W 5-8pm |ADDM 207
402 |SEM |Ellen Reynolds |T 1:30-4:30pm |ADDM 207
403 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |T 9am-12pm |ADDM 207
404 |SEM |Ellen Reynolds |R 4:30-7:30pm |ADDM 207
405 |SEM |Emory Van Cleve |R 9am-12pm |ADDM 207
406 |SEM |David Novack |M 1-4pm |ADDM 207
407 |SEM |Jenny Perlin |W 2-5pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 062
401 |SEM |Ellen Reynolds |R 1:30-4:30pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 063
401 |SEM |Ellen Reynolds |T 5:30-8:30pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 070
401 |SEM |David Novack |M 5-8pm |VANP 425
RUSS 111 | COML 118
401 |SEM |Vladislav Todorov |MW 3:30-5pm |WILL 317
401 |SEM |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |M 2-5pm |FBH 25
402 |SEM |Keir Politz |T 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 139
403 |SEM |Keir Politz |R 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 139
ENGL 130
401 |SEM |Keir Politz |W 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 140
401 |LEC |Xiaojue Wang |TR 1:30-3pm |WILL 219
ENGL 078
401 |LEC |Rahul Mukherjee |TR 3-4:30pm |FBH 141
EALC 151 | COML 256 | GSWS 257
401 |LEC |Ayako Kano |TR 10:30am-12pm |WILL 27
NELC 159 | COML 282 | ENGL 079 | JWST 154
401 |LEC |Eran Riklis |TR 1:30-3pm |VANP 425
RUSS 164
401 |LEC |Vladislav Todorov |MW 2-3:30pm |WILL 214
ENGL 291 | ARTH 391 | COML 201
401 |SEM |Meta Mazaj |TR 10:30am-12pm |FBH 244
ENGL 292 | COML 292
401 |SEM |Meta Mazaj |TR 1:30-3pm |FBH 201
COMM 262
401 |LEC |Paul Messaris |TR 3-4:30pm |ANNS 109
ITAL 204 | COML 206
401 |SEM |Carla Locatelli |MW 2-3:30pm |WILL 29
PRTG 240 | LALS 240
401 |SEM |Mercia Flannery |TR 12-1:30pm |COLL 311A
FREN 230
401 |LEC |Philippe Met |M 2-3:30pm |WILL 202
402 |REC | Staff |W 2-3:30pm |WILL 202
403 |REC |Philippe Met |W 2-3:30pm |WILL 843
GRMN 258 | COML 270
401 |SEM |Ian Fleishman |TR 12-1:30pm |FBH 231
ENGL 263 | ARTH 301
401 |SEM |Aaron Levy |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 323
FNAR 267
401 |SEM |Joshua Mosley |TR 12-3pm |ADDM 106
ENGL 292 | GSWS 292
601 |SEM |Valerie Ross |W 5-8pm |FBH 201
ARTH 301 | ENGL 291 | FNAR 320
402 |SEM |Linda Simensky |M 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 244
RUSS 426
601 |SEM |Vera Zubarev |T 5:30-8:30pm |WILL 202
AFRC 400
401 |SEM |Donald Bogle |M 5-8pm |BENN 20
ENGL 392 | COML 391
401 |SEM |Rita Barnard |TR 3-4:30pm |FBH 322

Graduate Courses

COML 506
640 |SEM |Philippe Met |T 5-7:40pm |FBH 322
ENGL 492
641 |SEM |Rita Barnard |M 5:30-8:10pm |FBH 141
ENGL 592 | COML 592
401 |SEM |Timothy Corrigan |T 12-3pm |FBH 222
ARTH 594 | COML 594 | ENGL 797
401 |SEM |Leo Bersani |R 3:30-6:30pm |FBH 140

Cinema Studies Program
209A Fisher-Bennett Hall ⋅ 3340 Walnut Street ⋅ Philadelphia, PA 19104 ⋅ (215) 898-8782