2013 fall Courses

Core Requirement Courses

ENGL 091 | COML 123 | ARTH 108
401 |Meta Mazaj |TR 10:30am-12pm |STIT B6
ENGL 092 | COML 124 | ARTH 109
601 |Meta Mazaj |T 4:30-7:40pm |ANNS111

Elective Courses

301 |Suhnne Ahn |TR 1:30-3pm |HARN102
ENGL 015 | COML 016
401 |Peter Decherney |TR 9-10:30am |FBH 25
ENGL 024 | COMM 204
401 |Peter Decherney |TR 1:30-3pm |FBH 401
FNAR 061
401 |Ellen Reynolds |W 5-8pm |ADDM 207
402 |Ellen Reynolds |T 1:30-4:30pm |ADDM 207
403 |Emory Van Cleve |T 9:30am-12:30pm |ADDM 207
404 |Jos Duncan |R 5-8pm |ADDM 207
405 |Emory Van Cleve |R 9:30am-12:30pm |ADDM 207
406 |David Novack |M 1-4pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 062
401 |Ellen Reynolds |R 1:30-4:30pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 063
401 |Ellen Reynolds |T 5:30-8:30pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 065
401 |Emory Van Cleve |W 1-4pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 070 | MUSC 081
401 |David Novack |M 5-8pm |VANP FLMCR
RUSS 111 | COML 118
401 |Vladislav Todorov |MW 3:30-5pm |WILL 317
ENGL 102
401 |Chi-ming Yang |MW 11am-12pm (plus REC) |FBH 401
ENGL 116
401 |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |M 2-5pm |FBH 140
ENGL 116
402 |Keir Politz |T 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 139
601 |Keir Politz |R 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 139
RUSS 164
401 |Vladislav Todorov |MW 2-3:30pm |MUSB 102
ENGL 291 | COML 201
401 |Timothy Corrigan |TR 10:30am-12pm |FBH 244
ENGL 292 | COML 292 | ARTH 292
401 |Meta Mazaj |TR 1:30-3pm |FBH 201
COMM 140
401 |Paul Messaris |TR 3-4:30pm |ANNS 109
ITAL 204
401 |Carla Locatelli |MW 2-3:30pm |DRLB 2C4
FREN 230
401 |Philippe Met |MW 3:00-5pm (plus REC) |WILL 205
ENGL 261 | JWST 262
401 |Al Filreis |TR 1:30-3pm |KWH ARTS
FNAR 267
401 |Joshua Mosley |TR 12-3pm |ADDM 106
ENGL 292
601 |Valerie Ross |W 5-8pm |FBH 201
ARTH 320 | FNAR 320
402 |Linda Simensky |M 4-7pm |FBH 138
GSWS 328 | ARTH 396 | THAR 275
402 |Jeanne Vacaro |W 2-5pm |MCNB 169
AFRC 330 | ENGL 281
402 |Terri Francis |MW 2-3:30pm |WILL 421
ITAL 322 | COML 280
401 |Stefania Benini |R 1:30-4:30pm |STIT B21
AFRC 330 | COML 364
401 |Terri Francis |MW 4:30-6pm |FBH 24
RUSS 426
601 |Vera Zubarev |T 5:30-8:30pm |WILL 202
AFRC 400
401 |Donald Bogle |M 5-8pm |DRLB 4C8
ENGL 392 | COML 391
401 |Rita Barnard |TR 3-4:30pm |DRLB 3C6
ENGL 392 | COML 391
402 |Timothy Corrigan |TR 1:30-3pm |FBH 322
NELC 159 | COML 282 | ENGL 079 | JWST 102
401 |Nili Gold |TR 1:30-3pm |WILL 202

Graduate Courses

AFRC 524
640 |Rita Barnard |W 5:30-8:10pm |FBH 139
ARTH 593 | COML 599 | ENGL 593 | GSWS 594
401 |White, Patricia |M 2-4pm |FBH 406
ARTH 594
301 |Leo Bersani |R 3-5pm |VANP FLMCR
GSWS 882
301 |Cindy Patton |M 5-7pm |ANNS 224

Cinema Studies Program
209A Fisher-Bennett Hall ⋅ 3340 Walnut Street ⋅ Philadelphia, PA 19104 ⋅ (215) 898-8782