2012 fall Courses

Core Requirement Courses

ARTH 108 | COML 123 | ENGL 091
401 |Peter Decherney |TR 1:30-3pm |FBH 401
ARTH 109 | COML 124 | ENGL 092
601 |Peter Gaffney |T 4:30-7:30pm |ANNS 111

Elective Courses

301 |Suhnne Ahn |TR 1:30-3pm |HARN 102
EALC 055
401 |Frank Chance |T 3-6pm |WILL 316
FNAR 061 | VSLT 061
401 |Ellen Reynolds |W 5-8pm |ADDM 207
402 |Ellen Reynolds |T 1-4pm |ADDM 207
403 |Emory Van Cleve |T 10am-1pm |ADDM 207
404 |Jos Duncan |R 5-8pm |ADDM 207
405 |Emory Van Cleve |R 10am-1pm |ADDM 207
406 |David Novack |M 1-4pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 062
401 |Ellen Reynolds |R 1:30-4:30pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 063
401 |Ellen Reynolds |T 5:30-8:30pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 065
401 |Emory Van Cleve |W 2-5pm |ADDM 207
COML 118 | RUSS 111
401 |Vladislav Todorov |MW 3:30-5pm |WILL 317
ENGL 102
401 |Amy Kaplan |MW 11am-12pm |FBH 401
ENGL 116
401 |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |M 2-5pm |CPCW 111
402 |Keir Politz |R 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 322
601 |Keir Politz |T 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 139
COML 129 | NELC 119
401 |Blake Atwood |TR 10:30am-12pm |MUSB 101
COML 282 | JWST 102 | NELC 159
401 |Nili Gold |TR 1:30-3pm |WILL 202
RUSS 164
401 |Vladislav Todorov |MW 2-3:30pm |WILL 301
ARTH 292 | COML 292 | ENGL 292
401 |Meta Mazaj |TR 10:30am-12pm |FBH 201
COMM 262
401 |Paul Messaris |TR 3-4:30pm |ANNS 109
FREN 230
401 |Philippe Met |T 3-4:30pm |WILL 205
ENGL 295
401 |James English |TR 10:30am-12pm |FBH 244
FNAR 267
401 |Joshua Mosley |TR 1-4pm |ADDM 106
ENGL 292
601 |Valerie Ross |W 5-8pm |FBH 201
COML 382 | ITAL 380
401 |Stefania Benini |TR 12-1:30pm |WILL 304
AFRC 400
401 |Donald Bogle |M 5-8pm |WILL 318
LALS 396 | SPAN 390
401 |Jean Knight |MWF 12-1pm |WILL 28
COML 391 | ENGL 392
401 |Rita Barnard |TR 3-4:30pm |FBH 323
ARTH 392 | COML 391 | ENGL 292 | SLAV 392
402 |Meta Mazaj |TR 1:30-3pm |FBH 201
LALS 398 | SPAN 397
401 |Reyes Caballo-Márquez |TR 10:30am-12pm |WILL 6

Graduate Courses

ARTH 573
640 |Gwendolyn Shaw DuBois |T 5-8pm |JAFFE 104
ARTH 593 | COML 592
401 |Karen Redrobe |F 9-11am |JAFFE 113
ARTH 590 | COML 581 | ENGL 592
401 |Timothy Corrigan |R 9am-12pm |FBH 140
ENGL 566
401 |Peter Decherney |T 9am-12pm |FBH 140
201 |Joshua Mosley |MW 9am-12pm |ADDM 207
FREN 680
301 |Philippe Met |R 5-7pm |WILL 303
LALS 694 | SPAN 694
401 |Michael Solomon |M 2-5pm |WILL 216

Cinema Studies Program
209A Fisher-Bennett Hall ⋅ 3340 Walnut Street ⋅ Philadelphia, PA 19104 ⋅ (215) 898-8782