2011 spring Courses

Core Requirement Courses

ARTH 108 | ENGL 091
601 |James Fiumara |TR 5-6:30pm |ANNS 111
ARTH 109 | ENGL 092
401 |Timothy Corrigan |TR 9-10:30am |FBH 401
ARTH 107 | ENGL 095
401 |Meta Mazaj |TR 10:30-11:30am (plus REC) |FBH 401

Elective Courses

FNAR 061 | VSLT 261
401 |Emory Van Cleve |M 1-4pm |ADDM 207
402 |Jenny Perlin |T 4:30-7:30pm |ADDM 207
403 |Emory Van Cleve |T 10am-1pm |ADDM 207
404 |Ellen Reynolds |W 10am-1pm |ADDM 207
405 |Ellen Reynolds |M 4:30-7:30pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 062
401 |Ellen Reynolds |W 5-8pm |ADDM 207
ENGL 102
401 |Amy Kaplan |MW 11am-12pm (plus REC) |FBH 401
ENGL 116
401 |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |M 2-5pm |FBH 407
402 |Carl Haber |T 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 201
COML 127 | GSOC 125 | RUSS 125
601 |Sarah Kerman |T 5:30-8:30pm |WILL 301
COML 282 | NELC 159
401 |Nili Gold |TR 1:30-3pm |DRLB 2CB
RUSS 165 | SLAV 165
401 |Vladislav Todorov |MW 2-3:30pm |WILL 220
ARTH 290 | COML 201 | ENGL 291
401 |Gaychen, Oliver |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 201
ARTH 290 | COML 201 | ENGL 291
402 |Margulies, Ivone |MW 3:30-5pm |FBH 201
ARTH 292 | COML 292 | ENGL 292
401 |Meta Mazaj |TR 1:30-3pm |FBH 201
ENGL 292 | ARTH 290
401 |Timothy Corrigan |MW 3:30-5pm
ARTH 292 | COML 292 | ENGL 292
402 |Christopher Donovan |TR 3-4:30pm |FBH 201
EALC 125
401 |Xiaojue Wang |MW 12-1pm (plus REC) |MEYH B3
ANTH 231
401 |Krasniewicz, Louise |TR 10:30am-12pm |MUSE B17
FNAR 267
401 | |W 9am-12pm / F 10am-1pm |ADDM 106
ENGL 274 | THAR 274
401 |Fox, David |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 244
RUSS 275
401 |Vladislav Todorov |MW 3:30-5pm |WILL 220
ENGL 292
601 |Valerie Ross |M 5-8pm |FBH 201
ENGL 295
401 |Aaron Levy |TR 3-4:30pm |COHN 204
ITAL 300
401 |Marina Johnston |MWF 1-2pm |WILL 215
COML 241 | GRMN 256 | RELS 236
401 |Simon Richter |MW 12-1pm (plus REC) |DRLB A4
FNAR 353
401 |Joshua Mosley |TR 5:30-7:30pm |ADDM 106
ENGL 392
401 |Timothy Corrigan |TR 12-1:30pm |FBH 201
LALS 397 | SPAN 396
403 |Jean Knight |MWF 1-2pm |WILL 28
RUSS 430
601 |Vladislav Todorov |M 5:30-8:30pm |WILL 202

Graduate Courses

640 |Charney, Leo |M 5:30-8:10pm |FBH 244
ARTH 590 | COML 599 | ENGL 569
401 |Gaychen, Oliver |W 6-9pm |FBH 201
ARTH 590 | COML 599 | ENGL 569
402 |Margulies, Ivone |M 12-3pm |FBH 16
ANTH 510 | COMM 507
401 |Jackson, Jr., John |W 2-6pm |ANNS 108
ARTH 583 | COML 587 | ITAL 588
COML 552 | ENGL 592 | GRMN 550
401 |Simon Richter |M 3-6pm |DRLB 2C4
COMM 826
401 |John Ellis |W 5:30-8:30pm |ANNS 224

Cinema Studies Program
209A Fisher-Bennett Hall ⋅ 3340 Walnut Street ⋅ Philadelphia, PA 19104 ⋅ (215) 898-8782