2011 fall Courses

Core Requirement Courses

ARTH 108 | ENGL 091
401 |Meta Mazaj |TR 10:30am-12pm |FBH 401
ARTH 109 | ENGL 092
601 |Meta Mazaj |R 4:30-7:30pm |ANNS 111

Elective Courses

301 |Suhnne Ahn |TR 1:30-3pm |HARN 102
FNAR 061 | VSLT 061
401 |Emory Van Cleve |M 1-4pm |ADDM 207
402 |Ellen Reynolds |T 4:30-7:30pm |ADDM 207
403 |Emory Van Cleve |T 10am-1pm |ADDM 207
404 | Staff |W 10am-1pm |ADDM 207
405 |Ellen Reynolds |R 10am-1pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 062
401 |Ellen Reynolds |W 5-8pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 063
401 |Ellen Reynolds |M 5-8pm |ADDM 207
FNAR 065
401 |Emory Van Cleve |W 2-5pm |ADDM 207
ENGL 104
402 |Chi-ming Yang |TR 12-1:30pm |FBH 401
ANTH 160
401 |Krasniewicz, Louise |TR 10:30am-12pm |MUSE B17
ENGL 116
401 |Kathy DeMarco Van Cleve |M 2-5pm |CPCW 111
ENGL 116
402 |Keir Politz |R 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 244
ENGL 116
601 |Keir Politz |T 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 244
ENGL 116
601 |Keir Politz |T 4:30-7:30pm |FBH 244
COML 282 | JWST 102 | NELC 159
401 |Nili Gold |TR 1:30-3pm
RUSS 164
401 |Vladislav Todorov |MW 2-3:30pm |Will 28
ARTH 290 | COML 201 | ENGL 291
401 |Mask, Mia |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 244
ENGL 291
402 |Rick Warner |TR 9-10:30am |FBH 139
ENGL 292
401 |Rita Barnard |TR 12-1:30pm |FBH 139
ARTH 292 | COML 292 | ENGL 292
402 |Meta Mazaj |TR 1:30-3pm |FBH 244
ARTH 292 | COML 292 | ENGL 292
404 |Christopher Donovan |TR 3-4:30pm |FBH 222
ARTH 292 | COML 292 | ENGL 292
602 |James Fiumara |TR 5-6:30pm |FBH 322
COML 256 | EALC 257 | GSWS 257
401 |Ayako Kano |F 2-5pm |VANP FLMCR
LALS 240 | PRTG 240
401 |Mercia Flannery |TR 10:30am-12pm |DRLB 2C6
FREN 230
401 |Michael Gott |T 3-4:30pm |DRLB 4C2
FNAR 267
401 |Joshua Mosley |MW 4-7pm |ADDM 106
ENGL 274 | THAR 271
401 |Fox, David |MW 2-3:30pm |FBH 141
ENGL 292
601 |Valerie Ross |M 5-8pm |FBH 201
LALS 296 | ROML 296
401 |Rachel Ellis |TR 3-4:30pm |WILL 5
COML 309 | ENGL 292
403 |Charney, Leo |TR 12-1:30pm |FBH 201
AFRC 392 | ARTH 489 | COML 391 | ENGL 392
401 |Mask, Mia |MW 3:30-5pm |FBH 244
RUSS 470
401 |Svetlana Korshunova |TR 12-1:30pm |WILL 3

Graduate Courses

ENGL 436
640 |Barbara Riebling |T 5:30-8:40pm
ARTH 793 | ENGL 797
401 |Karen Redrobe |R 1:30-4:30pm

Cinema Studies Program
209A Fisher-Bennett Hall ⋅ 3340 Walnut Street ⋅ Philadelphia, PA 19104 ⋅ (215) 898-8782